Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 24 Sep 16 Sutherland
3/175 C Williams 75* J Biviano 55  R Corns 2/42
def Sydney
174 HJ Dalton 43 M Rodgers 31 BA Manenti 27  M Barry 3/28 B Dwarshuis 3/31 K Brockley 2/21
Glenn McGrath Oval 
2 1 Oct 16 Sutherland
8/279(cc) J Biviano 143 C Williams 27 D Fallins 27*  G Crowe 4/70 JM Turner 2/37
def Mosman
138 M Day 51  D Fallins 5/41 L Ferguson 2/12
Glenn McGrath Oval 
3 8 Oct 16
15 Oct 16
Sutherland
4/407(dec) C Williams 183* JN Brown 114 T Doyle 43 J Biviano 35  
def Campbelltown-Camden
258 N Carruthers 76 G Crompton 41 J Browne 36* L Webb 25  D Fallins 6/95 L Ferguson 3/39
Glenn McGrath Oval 
4 22 Oct 16
29 Oct 16
Eastern Suburbs
5/344 I Moran 173* SD Robson 59 S Chu 40  K Brockley 3/60
def Sutherland
343 JN Brown 95* T Doyle 71 P Saroukos 54 D Rixon 28 C Williams 27 T Pinson 27  H Thornton 4/60 WE Somerville 4/109
Waverley Oval 
5 5 Nov 16
12 Nov 16
Sutherland
385 D Rixon 85* JN Brown 84 J Biviano 80 C Williams 71  JS Graham 7/148
def by Manly-Warringah
5/398(dec) J Rawlings 154 JL Crosthwaite 95 AJ Crosthwaite 87 A Beadle 36*  D Fallins 2/117
Glenn McGrath Oval 
6 19 Nov 16
26 Nov 16
Western Suburbs
334 NJ Cutler 97 A Baldwin 53 IW Taylor 45 NJ Eckersley 42  K Brockley 3/78 D Fallins 2/88
def by Sutherland
9/379(dec) D Rixon 75 T Doyle 57 J Biviano 50 S Khan 48 D Fallins 45* B Dwarshuis 39 A Whatley 30  S Lamichhane 3/80 A Isherwood 3/88
Pratten Park 
7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Sutherland
207 K Brockley 71 J Wilson 42* JN Brown 34  JN Burke 3/44 M Brown 2/30 NJ McAndrew 2/37 M Claydon 2/52
def by Bankstown
7/306 M Brown 103* P Wells 42 NJ McAndrew 42* L Reece 41 J Brockley 26  B Dwarshuis 3/48 J Wilson 2/70
Glenn McGrath Oval 
8 17 Dec 16 Gordon
7/210 T Crawford 76 A Doolan 43 D Smith 25*  S Khan 3/26
def Sutherland
6/209(cc) T Doyle 59 P Saroukos 58* D Rixon 41  MS Crane 2/48
Chatswood Oval 
9 7 Jan 17 UNSW
169 DG Dawson 48 JA Henry 36 JJ Byrnes 28  J Wilson 4/12 K Brockley 2/32 S Khan 2/42
def by Sutherland
4/171 C Williams 80* J Biviano 45 JN Brown 26  BM Irving-Holliday 2/36
Alan Davidson Oval 
10 14 Jan 17
15 Jan 17
Sutherland
279 P Saroukos 67 D Fallins 64 C Williams 43 J Wilson 28*  B Joy 5/53 TS Rogers 3/33
def by Sydney University
5/395(dec) RG Carters 167* N Larkin 129 D Mortimer 37  D Fallins 3/116
Glenn McGrath Oval 
11 21 Jan 17
28 Jan 17
Parramatta
9/310 WJ Affleck 89 B Abbott 56 N Bertus 54 A Turrell 31* B Cherry 29  D Fallins 5/131 T Pinson 2/35
drew Sutherland
327 K Brockley 100 C Williams 85 J Wilson 38 D Fallins 29  B Martin 4/81 O Simonsen 3/63 S Copperfield 3/86
Old Kings Oval 
12 4 Feb 17
5 Feb 17
Sutherland
198 P Saroukos 67 T Pinson 25*  LJ Ford 3/46 AD Bills 2/11 RR Pawson 2/36 M Coombs 2/77
def Northern District
196 HJ Hunt 41 LJ Ford 35 JW Foster 27 TR Felton 25*  D Fallins 5/41 JN Brown 3/37
and 6/148 LJ Ford 38* BJ Holt 37 AJ Flaherty 31  T Pinson 2/30 B Dwarshuis 2/35 D Fallins 2/50
Glenn McGrath Oval 
13 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
St George
6/171 P Salt 69 N Stapleton 41  J Wilson 2/24 B Dwarshuis 2/26
def Sutherland
169 D Rixon 54 B Dwarshuis 39 T Doyle 29  N Ellis 5/17 E Denhartog 3/35 TA Copeland 2/18
Hurstville Oval 
14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Blacktown
7/42  J Wilson 3/17 B Dwarshuis 3/22
drew Sutherland
303 T Doyle 108 JN Brown 56 D Rixon 35* P Saroukos 25  DJ Crawford 4/75 D Singh 4/87 A Lilley 2/32
Joe McAleer Oval 
15 11 Mar 17 Sutherland
181 D Rixon 36 C Williams 36 J Biviano 26 T Doyle 26  DJ Barber 5/27 J Lintott 3/35
def by North Sydney
9/182 J Aitken 57 B Bryant 28 R Aitken 27*  B Dwarshuis 3/29 J Wilson 3/41 T Pinson 2/26
Glenn McGrath Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.