Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield75002071 %
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup21001050 %
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup42002050 %
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade157024247 %
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield73004043 %
    NSW Premie:First Grade156027040 %
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade153048020 %
    NSW Premie:Third Grade1530210020 %
    NSW Premie:Second Grade1520310013 %
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs       
    Total9532013482 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield12825423.742774.62143
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup5141828.56995.16032
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup5162520.64756.85024
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade235013817.037503.131522
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield11005520.002524.35034
    NSW Premie:First Grade401212432.359964.0352219
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade244911720.936733.6401110
    NSW Premie:Third Grade234913018.076883.412820
    NSW Premie:Second Grade294812224.168163.6131019
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs        
    Total1752078322.3846263.791268103

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield57127922.443004.261
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup1551334.20995.140
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup2752019.26697.540
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade113245621.737013.504
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield50134226.842844.721
    NSW Premie:First Grade126377529.969633.923
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade78238130.536203.841
    NSW Premie:Third Grade89270230.366903.912
    NSW Premie:Second Grade97401041.349354.292
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs      
    Total6521897829.1146614.0714


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team