Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade220000100%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade21001050%
    NSW Premie:First Grade21001050%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield21001050%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade21001050%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade2000200%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield       
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup       
    Total1260060 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade4241626.501522.79001
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade6272327.262093.00031
    NSW Premie:First Grade9622933.172054.68244
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield3111422.21397.94022
    NSW Premie:Third Grade5162421.501892.73124
    NSW Premie:Second Grade6643022.131923.44024
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00      
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup00      
    Total350413625.769863.5531316

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade2843315.461712.531
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade1633020.63883.710
    NSW Premie:First Grade1756633.291364.160
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield833441.75408.350
    NSW Premie:Third Grade1544429.60994.480
    NSW Premie:Second Grade1876442.441814.221
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00 0  
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup00 0  
    Total102287128.157154.022


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team