Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
McDONALD'S FIRST GRADE - THE BELVIDERE CUP - ESTABLISHED 1893/94
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One-Day White Ball Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side). Also First Grade Limited-Overs Round 1
24 Sep 16 9:30AM Blacktown   def by   Gordon Joe McAleer Oval Official result
24 Sep 16 9:30AM Hawkesbury   def   North Sydney Owen Earle Oval Official result
24 Sep 16 9:30AM Manly-Warringah   def   Eastern Suburbs LM Graham Reserve Official result
24 Sep 16 9:30AM Mosman   def by   Western Suburbs Allan Border Oval Official result
24 Sep 16 9:30AM Northern District   def   UNSW Mark Taylor Oval Official result
24 Sep 16 9:30AM Penrith   def   Parramatta Howell Oval Official result
24 Sep 16 9:30AM Randwick Petersham   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Coogee Oval Official result
24 Sep 16 9:30AM St George   def by   Bankstown Hurstville Oval Official result
24 Sep 16 9:30AM Sutherland   def   Sydney Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
24 Sep 16 9:30AM Sydney University   def   Campbelltown-Camden Sydney University ... Official result
Round 2 One-Day White Ball Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side). Also First Grade Limited-Overs Round 2
1 Oct 16 9:30AM Blacktown   def   Campbelltown-Camden Joe McAleer Oval Official result
1 Oct 16 9:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def by   Sydney Waverley Oval Official result
1 Oct 16 9:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Gordon Rosedale Oval Official result
1 Oct 16 9:30AM Manly-Warringah   def by   Bankstown LM Graham Reserve Official result
1 Oct 16 9:30AM Northern District   def   North Sydney Mark Taylor Oval Official result
1 Oct 16 9:30AM Parramatta   def   Hawkesbury Old Kings Oval Official result
1 Oct 16 9:30AM Penrith   def   UNSW Howell Oval Official result
1 Oct 16 9:30AM Randwick Petersham   def   Western Suburbs Petersham Oval Official result
1 Oct 16 9:30AM St George   def by   Sydney University Hurstville Oval Official result
1 Oct 16 9:30AM Sutherland   def   Mosman Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
Round 3 2-day Match
8 Oct 16 10:30AM, 15 Oct 16 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Bankstown Waverley Oval Official result
8 Oct 16 10:30AM, 15 Oct 16 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Sydney Rosedale Oval Official result
8 Oct 16 10:30AM, 15 Oct 16 10:30AM Hawkesbury   drew   Blacktown Owen Earle Oval Official result
8 Oct 16 10:30AM, 15 Oct 16 10:30AM Mosman   def   St George Allan Border Oval Official result
8 Oct 16 10:30AM, 15 Oct 16 10:30AM Northern District   drew   Randwick Petersham Mark Taylor Oval Official result
8 Oct 16 10:30AM, 15 Oct 16 10:30AM Parramatta   def   Western Suburbs Old Kings Oval Official result
8 Oct 16 10:30AM, 15 Oct 16 10:30AM Penrith   def   North Sydney Howell Oval Official result
8 Oct 16 10:30AM, 15 Oct 16 10:30AM Sutherland   def   Campbelltown-Camden Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
8 Oct 16 10:30AM, 15 Oct 16 10:30AM Sydney University   def   Manly-Warringah Sydney University ... Official result
8 Oct 16 10:30AM, 15 Oct 16 10:30AM UNSW   def by   Gordon Village Green Official result
Round 4 2-day Match
22 Oct 16 10:30AM, 29 Oct 16 10:30AM Bankstown   def by   Gordon Jensen Park Official result
22 Oct 16 10:30AM, 29 Oct 16 10:30AM Blacktown   def by   Randwick Petersham Joe McAleer Oval Official result
22 Oct 16 10:30AM, 29 Oct 16 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   UNSW Raby 2 Official result
22 Oct 16 10:30AM, 29 Oct 16 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Sutherland Waverley Oval Official result
22 Oct 16 10:30AM, 29 Oct 16 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   North Sydney Rosedale Oval Official result
22 Oct 16 10:30AM, 29 Oct 16 10:30AM Hawkesbury   def   Sydney University Owen Earle Oval Official result
22 Oct 16 10:30AM, 29 Oct 16 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   def   Penrith LM Graham Reserve Official result
22 Oct 16 10:30AM, 29 Oct 16 10:30AM Mosman   def by   Sydney Allan Border Oval Official result
22 Oct 16 10:30AM, 29 Oct 16 10:30AM Parramatta   def by   Northern District Old Kings Oval Official result
22 Oct 16 10:30AM, 29 Oct 16 10:30AM St George   drew   Western Suburbs Hurstville Oval Official result
Round 5 2-day Match
5 Nov 16 10:30AM, 12 Nov 16 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Fairfield-Liverpool Raby 2 Official result
5 Nov 16 10:30AM, 12 Nov 16 10:30AM Gordon   def   St George Chatswood Oval Official result
5 Nov 16 10:30AM, 12 Nov 16 10:30AM North Sydney   def   Parramatta North Sydney Oval Official result
5 Nov 16 10:30AM, 12 Nov 16 10:30AM Northern District   def   Mosman Mark Taylor Oval Official result
5 Nov 16 10:30AM, 12 Nov 16 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   def   Penrith Petersham Oval Official result
5 Nov 16 10:30AM, 12 Nov 16 10:30AM Sutherland   def by   Manly-Warringah Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
5 Nov 16 10:30AM, 12 Nov 16 10:30AM Sydney   def   Blacktown Drummoyne Oval Official result
5 Nov 16 10:30AM, 12 Nov 16 10:30AM Sydney University   def by   Eastern Suburbs Sydney University ... Official result
5 Nov 16 10:30AM, 12 Nov 16 10:30AM UNSW   def   Hawkesbury Alan Davidson Oval Official result
5 Nov 16 10:30AM, 12 Nov 16 10:30AM Western Suburbs   def by   Bankstown Pratten Park Official result
Round 6 2-day Match
19 Nov 16 10:30AM, 26 Nov 16 10:30AM Bankstown   def   Hawkesbury Bankstown Memorial... Official result
19 Nov 16 10:30AM, 26 Nov 16 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   St George Rosedale Oval Official result
19 Nov 16 10:30AM, 26 Nov 16 10:30AM Gordon   def by   Sydney University Chatswood Oval Official result
19 Nov 16 10:30AM, 26 Nov 16 10:30AM Mosman   def by   Eastern Suburbs Allan Border Oval Official result
19 Nov 16 10:30AM, 26 Nov 16 10:30AM North Sydney   def   Manly-Warringah North Sydney Oval Official result
19 Nov 16 10:30AM, 26 Nov 16 10:30AM Parramatta   def   Campbelltown-Camden Old Kings Oval Official result
19 Nov 16 10:30AM, 26 Nov 16 10:30AM Penrith   def by   Northern District Howell Oval Official result
19 Nov 16 10:30AM, 26 Nov 16 10:30AM Sydney   def   Randwick Petersham Drummoyne Oval Official result
19 Nov 16 10:30AM, 26 Nov 16 10:30AM UNSW   def by   Blacktown Alan Davidson Oval Official result
19 Nov 16 10:30AM, 26 Nov 16 10:30AM Western Suburbs   def by   Sutherland Pratten Park Official result
Round 7 2-day Match
3 Dec 16 10:30AM, 10 Dec 16 10:30AM Blacktown   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Joe McAleer Oval Official result
3 Dec 16 10:30AM, 10 Dec 16 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   drew   North Sydney Waverley Oval Official result
3 Dec 16 10:30AM, 10 Dec 16 10:30AM Hawkesbury   def   Campbelltown-Camden Owen Earle Oval Official result
3 Dec 16 10:30AM, 10 Dec 16 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   def by   Sydney Manly Oval Official result
3 Dec 16 10:30AM, 10 Dec 16 10:30AM Northern District   def   Western Suburbs Mark Taylor Oval Official result
3 Dec 16 10:30AM, 10 Dec 16 10:30AM Penrith   def   Gordon Howell Oval Official result
3 Dec 16 10:30AM, 10 Dec 16 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   def by   UNSW Coogee Oval Official result
3 Dec 16 10:30AM, 10 Dec 16 10:30AM St George   def by   Parramatta Hurstville Oval Official result
3 Dec 16 10:30AM, 10 Dec 16 10:30AM Sutherland   def by   Bankstown Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
3 Dec 16 10:30AM, 10 Dec 16 10:30AM Sydney University   def   Mosman Sydney University ... Official result
Round 8 One-Day White Ball Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side). Also First Grade Limited-Overs Round 3
17 Dec 16 10:00AM Bankstown   def   Penrith Jensen Park Official result
17 Dec 16 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   St George Bradman Oval Official result
17 Dec 16 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Northern District Waverley Oval Official result
17 Dec 16 10:00AM Gordon   def   Sutherland Chatswood Oval Official result
17 Dec 16 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Owen Earle Oval Official result
17 Dec 16 10:00AM North Sydney   def by   Randwick Petersham North Sydney Oval Official result
17 Dec 16 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Manly-Warringah Merrylands Oval Official result
17 Dec 16 10:00AM Sydney   def by   Sydney University Drummoyne Oval Official result
17 Dec 16 10:00AM UNSW   def by   Mosman Alan Davidson Oval Official result
17 Dec 16 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def by   Blacktown Pratten Park Official result
Round 9 One-Day White Ball Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side). Also First Grade Limited-Overs Round 4
7 Jan 17 10:00AM Bankstown   def by   Randwick Petersham Jensen Park Official result
7 Jan 17 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Penrith Raby 1 Official result
7 Jan 17 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Eastern Suburbs Rosedale Oval Official result
7 Jan 17 10:00AM Gordon   def   Parramatta Chatswood Oval Official result
7 Jan 17 10:00AM Mosman   def   Blacktown Allan Border Oval Official result
7 Jan 17 10:00AM North Sydney   def by   St George North Sydney Oval Official result
7 Jan 17 10:00AM Sydney   def by   Hawkesbury Drummoyne Oval Official result
7 Jan 17 10:00AM Sydney University   def   Northern District Sydney University ... Official result
7 Jan 17 10:00AM UNSW   def by   Sutherland Alan Davidson Oval Official result
7 Jan 17 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def by   Manly-Warringah Pratten Park Official result
Round 10 2-day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
14 Jan 17 10:30AM, 15 Jan 17 10:30AM Blacktown   def   Eastern Suburbs Joe McAleer Oval Official result
14 Jan 17 10:30AM, 15 Jan 17 10:30AM Hawkesbury   def by   Western Suburbs Owen Earle Oval Official result
14 Jan 17 10:30AM, 15 Jan 17 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   def   Campbelltown-Camden Manly Oval Official result
14 Jan 17 10:30AM, 15 Jan 17 10:30AM Mosman   def by   Gordon Allan Border Oval Official result
14 Jan 17 10:30AM, 15 Jan 17 10:30AM North Sydney   def by   Bankstown North Sydney Oval Official result
14 Jan 17 10:30AM, 15 Jan 17 10:30AM Northern District   def by   Sydney Mark Taylor Oval Official result
14 Jan 17 10:30AM, 15 Jan 17 10:30AM Penrith   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Howell Oval Official result
14 Jan 17 10:30AM, 15 Jan 17 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   def by   Parramatta Petersham Oval Official result
14 Jan 17 10:30AM, 15 Jan 17 10:30AM St George   def by   UNSW Hurstville Oval Official result
14 Jan 17 10:30AM, 15 Jan 17 10:30AM Sutherland   def by   Sydney University Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
Round 11 2-day Match
21 Jan 17 10:30AM, 28 Jan 17 10:30AM Bankstown   def by   Sydney Bankstown Memorial... Official result
21 Jan 17 10:30AM, 28 Jan 17 10:30AM Blacktown   def by   Sydney University Joe McAleer Oval Official result
21 Jan 17 10:30AM, 28 Jan 17 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   def   Mosman Raby 1 Official result
21 Jan 17 10:30AM, 28 Jan 17 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def by   Hawkesbury Waverley Oval Official result
21 Jan 17 10:30AM, 28 Jan 17 10:30AM Gordon   def by   North Sydney Chatswood Oval Official result
21 Jan 17 10:30AM, 28 Jan 17 10:30AM Northern District   def by   Fairfield-Liverpool Mark Taylor Oval Official result
21 Jan 17 10:30AM, 28 Jan 17 10:30AM Parramatta   drew   Sutherland Old Kings Oval Official result
21 Jan 17 10:30AM, 28 Jan 17 10:30AM Penrith   def by   St George Howell Oval Official result
21 Jan 17 10:30AM, 28 Jan 17 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   def   Manly-Warringah Coogee Oval Official result
21 Jan 17 10:30AM, 28 Jan 17 10:30AM UNSW   def   Western Suburbs Alan Davidson Oval Official result
Round 12 2-day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
4 Feb 17 10:30AM, 5 Feb 17 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Bankstown Rosedale Oval Official result
4 Feb 17 10:30AM, 5 Feb 17 10:30AM Hawkesbury   def by   Penrith Owen Earle Oval Official result
4 Feb 17 10:30AM, 5 Feb 17 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   def   St George Manly Oval Official result
4 Feb 17 10:30AM, 5 Feb 17 10:30AM Mosman   drew   Randwick Petersham Allan Border Oval Official result
4 Feb 17 10:30AM, 5 Feb 17 10:30AM North Sydney   def   Blacktown North Sydney Oval Official result
4 Feb 17 10:30AM, 5 Feb 17 10:30AM Sutherland   def   Northern District Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
4 Feb 17 10:30AM, 5 Feb 17 10:30AM Sydney   def by   Gordon Drummoyne Oval Official result
4 Feb 17 10:30AM, 5 Feb 17 10:30AM Sydney University   def   Parramatta Sydney University ... Official result
4 Feb 17 10:30AM, 5 Feb 17 10:30AM UNSW   def   Eastern Suburbs Alan Davidson Oval Official result
4 Feb 17 10:30AM, 5 Feb 17 10:30AM Western Suburbs   def   Campbelltown-Camden Pratten Park Official result
Round 13 2-day Match
11 Feb 17 10:30AM, 18 Feb 17 10:00AM Bankstown   def   Campbelltown-Camden Bankstown Memorial... Official result
11 Feb 17 10:30AM, 18 Feb 17 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Penrith Waverley Oval Official result
11 Feb 17 10:30AM, 18 Feb 17 10:00AM Gordon   def   Northern District Chatswood Oval Official result
11 Feb 17 10:30AM, 18 Feb 17 10:00AM Hawkesbury   drew   Mosman Owen Earle Oval Official result
11 Feb 17 10:30AM, 18 Feb 17 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Manly Oval Official result
11 Feb 17 10:30AM, 18 Feb 17 10:00AM North Sydney   def by   UNSW North Sydney Oval Official result
11 Feb 17 10:30AM, 18 Feb 17 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Blacktown Merrylands Oval Official result
11 Feb 17 10:30AM, 18 Feb 17 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   drew   Sydney University Coogee Oval Official result
11 Feb 17 10:30AM, 18 Feb 17 10:00AM St George   def   Sutherland Hurstville Oval Official result
11 Feb 17 10:30AM, 18 Feb 17 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def by   Sydney Pratten Park Official result
Round 14 2-day Match
25 Feb 17 10:30AM, 4 Mar 17 10:30AM Blacktown   drew   Sutherland Joe McAleer Oval Official result
25 Feb 17 10:30AM, 4 Mar 17 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   drew   Randwick Petersham Raby 1 Official result
25 Feb 17 10:30AM, 4 Mar 17 10:30AM Gordon   drew   Hawkesbury Chatswood Oval Official result
25 Feb 17 10:30AM, 4 Mar 17 10:30AM North Sydney   drew   Western Suburbs North Sydney Oval Official result
25 Feb 17 10:30AM, 4 Mar 17 10:30AM Northern District   drew   Manly-Warringah Mark Taylor Oval Official result
25 Feb 17 10:30AM, 4 Mar 17 10:30AM Parramatta   drew   Eastern Suburbs Old Kings Oval Official result
25 Feb 17 10:30AM, 4 Mar 17 10:30AM Penrith   drew   Mosman Howell Oval Official result
25 Feb 17 10:30AM, 4 Mar 17 10:30AM Sydney   drew   St George Drummoyne Oval Official result
25 Feb 17 10:30AM, 4 Mar 17 10:30AM Sydney University   drew   Fairfield-Liverpool Sydney University ... Official result
25 Feb 17 10:30AM, 4 Mar 17 10:30AM UNSW   drew   Bankstown Alan Davidson Oval Official result
Round 15 One-Day White Ball Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
11 Mar 17 10:00AM Bankstown   def by   Sydney University Bankstown Memorial... Official result
11 Mar 17 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Northern District Raby 1 Official result
11 Mar 17 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   def by   Randwick Petersham Waverley Oval Official result
11 Mar 17 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   UNSW Rosedale Oval Official result
11 Mar 17 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def by   Hawkesbury Manly Oval Official result
11 Mar 17 10:00AM Mosman   def by   Parramatta Allan Border Oval Official result
11 Mar 17 10:00AM St George   def by   Blacktown Hurstville Oval Official result
11 Mar 17 10:00AM Sutherland   def by   North Sydney Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
11 Mar 17 10:00AM Sydney   def by   Penrith Drummoyne Oval Official result
11 Mar 17 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def by   Gordon Pratten Park Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS 2-day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
18 Mar 17 10:00AM, 19 Mar 17 10:00AM Sydney University   drew   Penrith Sydney University ... Official result
18 Mar 17 10:00AM, 19 Mar 17 10:00AM Gordon   def   Sydney Chatswood Oval Official result
18 Mar 17 10:00AM, 19 Mar 17 10:00AM Bankstown   drew   Parramatta Bankstown Memorial... Official result
SEMI FINALS 2-day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
25 Mar 17 10:00AM, 26 Mar 17 10:00AM Sydney University   def   Parramatta Sydney University ... Official result
25 Mar 17 10:00AM, 26 Mar 17 10:00AM Gordon   def by   Bankstown Chatswood Oval Official result
FINAL 3-day Match (Friday/Saturday/Sunday)
31 Mar 17 10:30AM, 1 Apr 17 10:30AM, 2 Apr 17 9:30AM Sydney University   drew   Bankstown Bankstown Memorial... Official result

Fixture Last updated: 27 Mar 17 12:26PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.