Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 15 - Sat 11 Mar 2017 (10:00AM)
Sutherlanddef byNorth Sydney
Venue: Glenn McGrath Oval [M 250 C3]Match ID: 2362391
Umpires: Umpire1: Anthony Bathe  Umpire2: Vince Calabro  
Biviano, Jarryd (+)
Williams, Chris
Doyle, Tom
Brown, Jamie N
Dwarshuis, Ben (c)
Saroukos, Peter
Rixon, Daniel
Fallins, Daniel
Brockley, Kyle
Wilson, Jake
Pinson, Tom
 
Newton, James (+)
Oberai, Anjan
Jagot, Thomas A
Aitken, James
Guthrie, David
Barber, David J
Bryant, Benjamin
Hoare, Declan
Aitken, Robert
Lintott, Jake
Avendano, Justin (c)
 
Coach: Krejza, Jason J
Scorer: Wilson, Robyn
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round 5 - Sun 4 Dec 2016 (10:00AM)
St GeorgedefSutherland
Venue: Hurstville Oval [M 211 B5]Match ID: 2360899
Umpires: Umpire1: Anthony Hobson  Umpire2: Ross McKim  
Rose, Jonathan (+)
MacDougal, Chris (c)
Bartier, Luke
Visser, Darius
Edwards, Mitchell
Lacey, Matthew
Patterson, Ben
Stapleton, Nicholas
Ellis, Nathan
Watkins, Nicholas
Hicks, Andrew M
Denhartog, Eric
Finch, Harry
 
Whatley, Adam
Biviano, Jarryd (+)
Doyle, Tom
Brown, Jamie N
Dwarshuis, Ben (c)
Rixon, Daniel
Saroukos, Peter
Khan, Sibghat
Fallins, Daniel
Wilson, Jake
Brown, Jayden A
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
Round SF - Sun 12 Feb 2017 (10:00AM)
Sutherlanddef byPenrith
Venue: Glenn McGrath Oval [M 250 C3]Match ID: 2577348
Umpires: Umpire1: Anthony Hobson  Umpire2: Ryan Nelson  
Biviano, Jarryd (+)
Williams, Chris
Doyle, Tom
Brown, Jamie N
Dwarshuis, Ben (c)
Saroukos, Peter
Rixon, Daniel
Fallins, Daniel
Brockley, Kyle
Wilson, Jake
Pinson, Tom
 
Cummins, Tim P (+)
DiBartolo, John M
Hackney, Ryan
Halse, Matthew R (c)
Hodges, Luke
Lalor, Joshua K
Sammut, Jonathon C
Smith, Ryan P
Wholohan, Jake M
Gibson, Ryan
Cummins, Patrick J
Collins, Michael J (sub)
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 15 - Sat 11 Mar 2017 (10:00AM)
North SydneydefSutherland
Venue: Bon Andrews Oval [M 125 J15]Match ID: 2366892
Umpires: Umpire1: Roger Burns  Umpire2: Steve Starks  
Aitken, Glenn (c)
Docos, Adam (+)
Graham, William
Lavery, Robert
Wallis, Ben
Lloyd, Chris
Dolly, Alexander
McKenna, Travis
Gordon, Kerrod
Singh, Eknoor
Joseph, Joshua H
 
Whatley, Adam
Khan, Sibghat
Darkins, Rory
Arnold, James
Hawksworth, Luke (+)
Waugh, Austin
Weatherall, Callum
Brown, Jayden A
Whittingham, Nathan (c)
Bagnall, Elijah
Hehir, Liam
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 15 - Sat 11 Mar 2017 (10:00AM)
SutherlanddefNorth Sydney
Venue: Tonkin Park [ ]Match ID: 2370400
Umpires: Umpire1: Rod Porter  Umpire2: Bob Shield  
Amos, Nicholas
Thornton, Shaun
Vandermaal, Will
Hawksworth, James (c)
Almond, Joel
Horner, Josh
Miller, Luke
Johnston, Joshua (+)
Lee, Alex
Gilbert, Tyson
Milliken, Steven
 
Shaikh, Abdullah A
Alexander, Ronald S (c)
Thorat, Dhruva
Thomas, Jack
Shaikh, Ali A
Alexander, Raymond D
Havele, Shantanu
Walsh, Bennett J
Goode, Michael J (+)
Knox, Benjamin
Clarke, Joseph
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 15 - Sat 11 Mar 2017 (10:00AM)
North SydneydefSutherland
Venue: Tunks Park [ ]Match ID: 2371016
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Gal  Umpire2: Shane Lightley  
Hands, Darryl
Lawrence, Keith (c)
Shirazi, Ammar
Aylward, Jonathon
Mahadevan, Mano
Wigglesworth, Adam
Perry, Alexander (+)
Farquharson, Marcel
Alamgir, Emad
Lindsay, Patrick
Wayling, Adam
 
Wright, Matt
Graham, Fletcher
Dwarshuis, Jack
Neale, Mason
Bills, James (c)
Croker, Dylan
Johnson, Mitchell (+)
Driscoll, Pat
Creighton, Cameron
Holdstock, Brayden
Vandermaal, Thomas
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round 15 - Sun 12 Mar 2017 (10:00AM)
Sutherlanddef byNorth Sydney
Venue: Tonkin Park [ ]Match ID: 2372938
Umpires: Umpire1: Rajesh Raja  Umpire2: Graham Swan  
Thomson, Ryan
Milliken, Daniel
Almond, Ryan
Brookes, Elliott (+)
Holdstock, Dylan
Connell, Ben
Maloney, Luke W
Kourouche, Steve (c)
Whitehouse, Louis
Johnson, Lachlan
Weatherall, Kieran
 
Mathews, Ben P
Oliver, Michael (c)
Singh, Mohkamjit
Keane, Jason
Hall, Eli
Lang, Simon
Dowling, Ryan
Sura, Raunak
Ramesh, Anirudh
Nayak, Agnish
Hawkins, Tom
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round QF - Sun 19 Feb 2017 (10:00AM)
St GeorgedefSutherland
Venue: Hurstville Oval [M 211 B5]Match ID: 2373477
Umpires: Umpire1: Zaheer Nazir  Umpire2: Steve Starks  
Rose, Jonathan (c) (+)
Gray, Mitchell
Salt, Phil
Bartier, Luke
Panayotopoulos, Ben
Peacock, Ryan
Francis, Peter
Patterson, Ben
Bartier, Caleb
Shaw, Jackson
Cheney, Lachlan
Kennedy, Michael
 
Khan, Sibghat
Doyle, Tom (c)
Hawksworth, Luke (+)
Waugh, Austin
Brockley, Kyle
Arnold, James
Vandermaal, Will
Magoulias, Dimitri
Horner, Josh
Brown, Jayden A
Hehir, Liam
NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
Round 7 - Thu 12 Jan 2017 (10:00AM)
Sutherlanddef bySt George
Venue: Glenn McGrath Oval [M 250 C3]Match ID: 2375508
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Bowman  Umpire2: Malcolm Campbell  
Pierce, Ben
de Moore, Willem
Maddinson, Cooper
Holdstock, Dylan
Blacker, Harrison
Lowy, Guy
Lans, Maximus
Gilbert, Tyson
Ritchie, Andrew
Westlake, Cameron
Hart, Zachery
Johnson, Lachlan
 
Brown, Harrison
Iemma, Matthew (c)
Kennedy, Michael
Keyes, Jonathan A (+)
Konstas, Billy
MacMillan, Evasio R
Medway, Kieran
Moors, Joshua
Phillips, Kaleb
Rush, Joel
Russo, Rory
Serra, Eric
Thompson, Liam
Turner, Matthew
Uglow, Bradley