News

SDCC Players in UK (21 May)

Jarryd Biviano (Ampthill Town CC) - Sat: 37no (match washed out) Kyle Brockley (York CC) - Sat: 0-17 (3) & DNB Jamie Brown (Merrion CC) - Sat: 0-40 Read more

2017 Presentation Night (18 May)

At the Presentation Night held at Tradies last Friday night, the winners of the major awards were as follows: - Bob Every Encouragement Award – Tom Doyle Read more

SDCC Players in UK (15 May)

James Bills (Paultons CC) - Sat: 122 off 89 balls (9 x 4 & 5 x 6) & 2-28 (8) Jarryd Biviano (Ampthill Town CC) - Sat: 0 off 1 ball & 0-23 Read more

NSW Metro Squads announced (9 May)

The NSW Metro squads for the Australian Under 19 & Under 17 Championships later in the year have been announced. Congratulations to James Arnold & Read more

Facebook

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
NSW Premie:First Grade 13 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
St George
   def  
Sutherland
NSW Premie:First Grade 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Blacktown
   drew  
Sutherland
NSW Premie:First Grade 15 11 Mar 17
Sutherland
   def by  
North Sydney
NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup SF 12 Feb 17
Sutherland
   def by  
Penrith
NSW Premie:Second Grade 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Sutherland
   drew  
Blacktown
NSW Premie:Second Grade 15 11 Mar 17
North Sydney
   def  
Sutherland
NSW Premie:Third Grade 13 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
St George
   def  
Sutherland
NSW Premie:Third Grade 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Blacktown
   drew  
Sutherland
NSW Premie:Third Grade 15 11 Mar 17
Sutherland
   def  
North Sydney
NSW Premie:Fourth Grade 13 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Sutherland
   def by  
St George
NSW Premie:Fourth Grade 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Sutherland
   drew  
Blacktown
NSW Premie:Fourth Grade 15 11 Mar 17
North Sydney
   def  
Sutherland
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade 13 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
St George
   def  
Sutherland
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Blacktown
   def by  
Sutherland
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade 15 12 Mar 17
Sutherland
   def by  
North Sydney
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Matthew Hughston197Fifth Grade5
2 Chris Williams183First Grade3
3 Jarryd Biviano143First Grade2
4 Sibghat Khan131Second Grade3
5 Jamie N Brown114First Grade3
6 Rory Darkins110Second Grade6
7 Adam Whatley110Second Grade10
8 Tom Doyle108First Grade14
9 Joshua Zywietz106Third Grade7
10 Tom Doyle103Poidevin-Gray Shield6